ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NONI - IMO 9102954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:NONIAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9102954Hits:556
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Handymax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 25,600
Built: 1996
Flag: Bahamas
24-10-07, arriving Port Hedland to load manganese and chromite ores.

It appears that someone stole the no. 1 crane, I hope the discharge port has shore cranes......
Vessel Identification
Name:Jahan Moni
IMO:9102954
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000083
Callsign:S2DV
Former name(s):
- Noni (Until 2010 Apr)
- Uljanik (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,600 tons
Summer DWT:44,377 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jahan moni
© Dave Leonard
Jahan Moni
© Dave Leonard
NONI
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!