ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENE MAERSK - IMO 9034705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:HELENE MAERSKAdded:Apr 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9034705Hits:892
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
*18,360 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1993 by Hyundai H.I. Renamed: ARCTIC GAS. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Tirumala Gas
IMO:9034705
Flag:India
MMSI:419000974
Callsign:AWJQ
Former name(s):
- Arctic Gas (Until 2013 Dec)
- Helene Maersk (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,360 tons
Summer DWT:23,256 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARCTIC GAS
© GORDON DALZELL
ARCTIC GAS
© Viktor
ARCTIC GAS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!