ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Glory K - IMO 7618480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Glory KAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7618480Hits:551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 04.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory K
IMO:7618480
Former name(s):
- Union Glory (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ever Sea (Until 2001 Aug)
- Southern Wind (Until 1996 Apr)
- Kaenary (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,480 tons
Summer DWT:7,305 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORY K
© MAHMOUD SHD
Glory K
© Nicolay
GLORY K
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!