ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Varniai - IMO 7630244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erikas [View profile]Title:VarniaiAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7630244Hits:649
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Trawler built in 1976
(24 of October, Lithuania)
Vessel Identification
Name:Varniai
IMO:7630244
Former name(s):
- Mikhail Larin (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:738 tons
Summer DWT:350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Varniai
© Michael Wirth
VARNIAI
© Patrick Hill
VARNIAI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gena Anfimov on Mar 23, 2011 13:12 (6 years ago)
VARNIAI - IMO 7630244,Flag: Lithuania.
EX:MIKHAIL LARIN-(1976-1992) VARNIAI-(1992-2008)
Shipyard: Yaroslavskiy Sudostroitelniy Zavod,Yaroslavl,Russia.(Yard No.:326) Built:08.1976
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!