ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SURUGA I - IMO 9109263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:SURUGA IAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9109263Hits:785
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Suruga I (H3OD) near an aquaculture plant/farm of Qawra, Malta on 23-10-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Suruga 1
IMO:9109263
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356065000
Callsign:H3OD
Former name(s):
- Suruga (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,596 tons
Summer DWT:2,392 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°56’21.63” N, 118°37’33.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 49° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
15:30:00 UTC
Last update:
29 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 15:30:00 UTCSingapore
2018 April 11th, 22:00:11 UTCJapan Shimizv
2018 April 11th, 22:00:10 UTCJapan Shimizv
2012 June 16th, 08:00:54 UTCKashima Japan
More Of This Ship
BAO WIN
© TYZEF29
SURUGA 1
© TYZEF29
SURUGA I
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!