ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sakiai - IMO 8727721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erikas [View profile]Title:SakiaiAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:October 24, 2007IMO:8727721Hits:688
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Salvage Vessels
Description:
Salvage Ship built in 1987.
Flag: Lithuania.
(24 of October, Klaipeda)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sakiai
IMO:8727721
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277078000
Callsign:LYKP
Former name(s):
- Yasenyevo (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Salvage/rescue Vessel
Gross tonnage:774 tons
Summer DWT:390 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAKIAI
© Gena Anfimov
SAKIAI
© Gena Anfimov
SAKIAI
© Eimantas (LTU)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!