ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMI - IMO 9063873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:IMIAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:October 11, 2007IMO:9063873Hits:498
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ex-MARJA. 2715gt, 4293dwt. Built 1994 by SW Bijlholt BV, Foxhol, yard no. 689.
Vessel Identification
Name:Imi
IMO:9063873
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308192000
Callsign:C6VT4
Former name(s):
- Marja (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,715 tons
Summer DWT:4,293 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’39.43” N, 4°35’22.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.5kts, 165° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 18:00:40 UTCMoerdijk
2018 June 13th, 13:00:43 UTCNorthfleet
2018 June 6th, 14:00:07 UTCLondonderry
2018 June 1st, 14:00:25 UTCGhent
2018 May 19th, 11:00:19 UTCUstluga
2018 May 17th, 07:00:53 UTCKantvik
2018 May 10th, 10:00:30 UTCMalmo
2018 May 8th, 07:00:54 UTCHelsingborg
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:05 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 1st, 14:00:13 UTCDegerhamn
More Of This Ship
IMI
© 3SX
Imi
© Frits Olinga
Imi
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!