ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kauguri - IMO 8225553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:KauguriAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8225553Hits:1,421
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
20/10/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8225553.
101,45 m.
3934 GT. / 2118 DWT.
Built in 1982
Flag: Latvia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fram
IMO:8225553
Former name(s):
- Kauguri (Until 2012)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,934 tons
Summer DWT:2,118 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAUGURI
© Gena Anfimov
KAUGURI
© Marius Esman
KAUGURI
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
popperbiksis on Sep 14, 2012 09:03 (5 years ago)
my dad worked on this ship 7 years.
when he saw this photo he sad : Old school!
Dеnis on Apr 18, 2012 15:43 (5 years ago)
"Prometey" type Fishing Freezer Trawler ('Atlantik-Supertrawler' or 'Atlantik 464')

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/prometey.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_prometey.html

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!