ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rodhser - IMO 7523312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:RodhserAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7523312Hits:437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rodhser infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (18-05-2007).
imo: 7523312
build: 1977
flag: Latvia
Vessel Identification
Name:Noor 1
IMO:7523312
Former name(s):
- Nada 1 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Princess Oula (Until 2013 Feb)
- Havhelt (Until 2011 Jun)
- Rodsher (Until 2007 Dec)
- Havang (Until 1996 Jan)
- Cimbris (Until 1991 Oct)
- Simbris (Until 1988)
- Fenix (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,021 tons
Summer DWT:2,896 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Havang
© Frits Olinga
Havang
© Frits Olinga
Rodsher
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 27, 2007 07:37 (9 years ago)
Thank you very much Frederik and Gerda.
She does look very nice.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 26, 2007 22:03 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Nice series of this older coaster with her 2 small funnels.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!