ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NERINGA - IMO 7021405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NERINGAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7021405Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul nov.2006
Imo no 7021405
ex Kostino
Valmet.1970
Vessel Identification
Name:Neringa
IMO:7021405
Former name(s):
- Kostino (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,740 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOSTINO
© Gena Anfimov
KOSTINO
© jennifer
NERINGA
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 02, 2007 12:50 (10 years ago)
very nice ships.it is great to see them again.
many thanks
best regards
ilhan
Philippe LAUGA on Oct 27, 2007 14:21 (10 years ago)
Neringa and Kupiskis are trading with Malta flag but for an Ukrainian ship manager : DNIEPER BUREAU OF SHIPPING 1, Odeska Ploshcha, Kherson UKRAINE.
Kind regards
Philippe
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!