ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEMUNAS - IMO 8724779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erikas [View profile]Title:NEMUNASAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8724779Hits:699
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Call Sign: LYOE
Built in 1986
Flag: Lithuania
(Klaipeda, October 2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanino
IMO:8724779
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273331620
Callsign:UEYS
Former name(s):
- Nemunas (Until 2008 Oct)
- Vostok (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,896 tons
Summer DWT:2,739 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’25.09” N, 30°13’7.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Spb
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
15:00:49 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 04:00:02 UTCUst-luga
2018 August 11th, 05:00:56 UTCUst-luga
2018 July 16th, 23:00:58 UTCUst-luga C>]
2018 July 16th, 23:00:56 UTCUst-luga
2018 June 10th, 17:00:57 UTCUst-luga 3
2018 June 10th, 17:00:57 UTCUst-luga
2018 June 10th, 17:00:56 UTCUst-luga C>t
2018 June 10th, 17:00:55 UTCUst-luga
2018 April 13th, 13:00:39 UTCUst-luga
2018 April 3rd, 21:00:24 UTCUst-luga C?k
More Of This Ship
VANINO
© Igor Dilo
VANINO
© Igor Dilo
VANINO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!