ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARAKAH I - IMO 7712016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BARAKAH IAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7712016Hits:818
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul jan.2007
Imo no 7712016
ex Alida Smits,Alidon,Alida,Alida M
De Groot & v.Vliet.1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikarous
IMO:7712016
Former name(s):
- Barakah 1 (Until 2010 Sep)
- Alida M (Until 2004 Dec)
- Alida (Until 2003 Sep)
- Alidon (Until 1998 Feb)
- Alida Smits (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,676 tons
Summer DWT:6,252 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alida Smits
© Linesman
Alidon
© Frits Olinga
ALIDA SMITS
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!