ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH SPIRIT - IMO 8502042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NORTH SPIRITAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8502042Hits:1,039
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul Aug2007
Imo no 8502042
ex Kapitan Goncharov,Forest Carrier,SeaVenture,Sea venture II,Sea Venuturer,Heimdal
Malta SB.1989
Vessel Identification
Name:North Spirit
IMO:8502042
Former name(s):
- Heimdal (Until 2007 Jun)
- Sea Venturer (Until 2005 Nov)
- Sea Venture Ii (Until 2005 Jun)
- Sea Venture (Until 1997 Jun)
- Forest Carrier (Until 1996 Oct)
- Kapitan Goncharov (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,148 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTH SPIRIT
© miraflores
NORTH SPIRIT
© miraflores
NORTH SPIRIT
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 29, 2007 01:10 (9 years ago)
many thanks Pekka
best regards
ilhan
Pekka Laakso on Oct 26, 2007 22:44 (9 years ago)
Great two shots of the renamed HEIMDAL. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!