ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE UMBE - IMO 9167655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MONTE UMBEAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9167655Hits:628
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 23-10-2007
Built:1997 Length:236,28 GT:57949 DWT:107222
Vessel Identification
Name:Armada Sterling
IMO:9167655
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004436
Callsign:V7XA5
Former name(s):
- Umbe (Until 2012 Oct)
- Monte Umbe (Until 2011 Aug)
- Toula Z (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:58,510 tons
Summer DWT:100,810 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Armada Sterling
© nmj
Armada Sterling
© nmj
ARMADA STERLING
© Emiliyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!