ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANG XIU 2 - IMO 5218432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:HANG XIU 2Added:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:5218432Hits:2,412
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On the Pearl River 1991.
Ex HONG QI 144-??, CHONG MING-77, MALGORZATA FORNALSKA-65, GIUSEPPE CANEPA-55, LUCIANO MANARA-53. (8396 GRT / 5035 NRT / 9896 DWT).
Built 1941 at S.A. Ansaldo in Genova 1941.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Qi 144
IMO:5218432
Former name(s):
- Hang Xiu 2 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,396 tons
Summer DWT:9,896 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1942
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCIANO MANARA
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pawel on May 28, 2007 11:39 (9 years ago)
Loa 144,0
Hp 5900 Speed 14

Regards Pawel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!