ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZUVERSICHT

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:ZUVERSICHTAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:700
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships under 120'(36.6m)LOA
Description:
waterway Szczecin-Swinoujscie

Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 26, 2007 14:30 (9 years ago)
Hi Jacek

This is a Tall Ship and I have moved it to the TALL SHIPS CATEGORY.

This information from http://www.tallship-fan.de/index_e.htm

Former names:Leo
Registered port:Kiel
Nation: GER
Type of rigging:SCHONER
Year built: 1905
Yard: Troense, DK
Overall length: 30.00 m
Length (hull): 22.00 m
Breadth: 5.74 m
Draught: 2.20 m
Sail area: 272 m2
Ship's hull: Holz / Wood
Power: 200 PS
Engine: Volvo Penta

Regards

Steve Ellwood (Admin)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!