ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALENA - IMO 8857772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ALENAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8857772Hits:1,653
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul july 2006
Imo no 8857772
ex Volzhskiy 40,Leonid Bykov
Navashinskiy Oka.1991
type Volzhskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Alena
IMO:8857772
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215123000
Callsign:9HDD7
Former name(s):
- Leonid Bykov (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,205 tons
Summer DWT:6,059 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’16.43” N, 36°32’52.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 247° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov-on-don
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 08:00:13 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 May 17th, 08:00:08 UTCIskenderun
2018 May 2nd, 23:00:40 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 April 21st, 20:00:58 UTCTekirdag
2018 April 12th, 20:00:34 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 March 24th, 08:00:27 UTCHaifa
2018 March 10th, 12:00:07 UTCRostov
2018 February 22nd, 20:00:01 UTCTekirdag
2018 February 12th, 18:00:53 UTCRostov
2018 February 3rd, 20:00:12 UTCTekirdag
More Of This Ship
Alena
© Gerolf Drebes
ALENA
© Mick Warrick
ALENA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 30, 2008 19:56 (9 years ago)
i know her name RGH
this is a site bug.
more than 15 ship's photos title changed to Ariston.
regards
Ronald George Halliday on Sep 17, 2008 02:25 (9 years ago)
This Picture should read M.V. ALENA. Russian cirillics on bow.

thank you
RGH
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!