ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALITVA - IMO 8899067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KALITVAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8899067Hits:889
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul july 2006
Imo no 8899067
ex Omskiy 3,Tall
Krasnoyarskiy.1974
type Omskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalitva
IMO:8899067
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273437050
Callsign:UFCD
Former name(s):
- Tall (Until 2003 Dec)
- Omskiy 3 (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,174 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’7.17” N, 36°35’31.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 238° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Rov
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
4 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 08:00:03 UTCRu Rov
2018 July 27th, 08:00:12 UTCTr Gul
2018 June 5th, 12:00:52 UTCRu Azo
2018 April 15th, 12:00:07 UTCTr Ali
2018 March 21st, 12:00:14 UTCTr Izm
2018 March 7th, 12:00:55 UTCRu Rov :
2018 February 22nd, 12:00:59 UTCTr Izm :
2018 February 4th, 12:00:32 UTCRu Rov :
2017 December 19th, 17:00:02 UTCGe Bus
2017 November 30th, 22:00:03 UTCIzmit_
More Of This Ship
KALITVA
© Tomasello Letterio
KALITVA
© Savitskiy Igor
Kalitva
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!