ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMUR 17 - IMO 8934491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SAMUR 17Added:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8934491Hits:589
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul july 2006
Imo no 8934491
ex ST-1323,Vermont,Nastya,Millenium,Sky Walker
Volgogradskiy.1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarak 2
IMO:8934491
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422029200
Callsign:EPBO5
Former name(s):
- Samur 17 (Until 2012 Aug)
- Sky Walker (Until 2004 Apr)
- Millenium (Until 2000 Oct)
- Fort (Until 1999 May)
- St 1323 (Until 2006 Mar)
- Nastya (Until 1998)
- St 1323 (Until 1998)
- Vermont (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,755 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Anzali
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TARAK 2
© Askar
TARAK 2
© Askar
TARAK 2
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!