ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEVIN - IMO 8220759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KEVINAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8220759Hits:828
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul july 2006
Imo no 8220759
ex Haci Mustafa Torlak...renamed to Libertas
Turkish Shipbuilding Industry,Pendik Shipyard.1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Dadali
IMO:8220759
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518616000
Callsign:E5U2563
Former name(s):
- Ahmet Kuris (Until 2012 May)
- Libertas (Until 2009 Jan)
- Kevin (Until 2007 May)
- Chica (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sophie (Until 1995 Feb)
- Sophie Rickmers (Until 1993)
- Transporter (Until 1990 Jul)
- Durmus Usta (Until 1989 Mar)
- Haci Mustafa Torlak (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,433 tons
Summer DWT:7,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vologda-50
© Evgeniy .
Vologda 50
© Evgeniy .
Vologda 50
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!