ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE SPENCER - IMO 9159725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:CAPE SPENCERAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9159725Hits:532
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
17-04-05. Berthed at No6 Gateway Berth. Port Kembla.

IMO Added 9159725
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Spencer
IMO:9159725
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477470000
Callsign:VRZA9
Former name(s):
- Aries Harmony (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,377 tons
Summer DWT:28,799 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°20’55.15” N, 121°31’31.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 2° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Wu Song
Arrival:8th Feb 2017
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 8th, 16:00:28 UTCWu Song
2016 November 26th, 14:00:09 UTCKavieng,png
2016 November 11th, 20:00:16 UTCZhangjiagang
2015 August 10th, 02:00:57 UTCJp Ths
2015 July 22nd, 04:00:00 UTCUs Van
2015 April 7th, 13:00:35 UTCJp Ngo
2015 April 3rd, 12:00:22 UTCJp.ukb
2015 April 2nd, 00:00:38 UTCJp Yok Off
2015 March 13th, 13:00:39 UTCVancouver Bc
2015 March 2nd, 01:00:23 UTCNanaimo
More Of This Ship
Cape Spencer
© Vladimir Knyaz
Cape Spencer
© Vladimir Knyaz
CAPE SPENCER
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!