ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEZENFER MUSABEYOV - IMO 8702238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:GEZENFER MUSABEYOVAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8702238Hits:1,411
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ıstanbul july 2006
Imo no 8702238
ex Sormovskiy 3062
Viana do Castelo.1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Garadagh
IMO:8702238
Flag:Azerbaijan
MMSI:423025100
Callsign:4JDS
Former name(s):
- Gezenfer Musabeyov (Until 2012 Feb)
- Sormovskiy 3062 (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,048 tons
Summer DWT:3,391 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Baku
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’26.54” N, 36°28’42.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 174° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
10:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 10:00:07 UTCBandirma
2018 April 11th, 16:00:25 UTCBandirma
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:11 UTCAzov
2018 March 21st, 14:00:37 UTCTekirdag
2018 March 12th, 20:00:29 UTCYeisk
2018 January 26th, 14:00:07 UTCIzmir
2018 January 14th, 17:00:30 UTCYeisk
2017 December 30th, 07:00:40 UTCTrabzon
2017 December 17th, 08:00:37 UTCAzov
2017 October 25th, 10:00:17 UTCBandirma
More Of This Ship
Garadagh
© evgenii 10
Garadagh
© Askar
Gezenfer Musabeyov
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!