ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY CONTINENTALE - IMO 7346922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:LADY CONTINENTALEAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7346922Hits:1,087
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LADY CONTINENTALE seen at La Spezia 1983,Frederickshavn Vaerft built 1973 as MERC CONTINENTAL ,in 2004 she was the Cambodian flag LUCILLE
Vessel Identification
Name:Gelora
IMO:7346922
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457099000
Callsign:JVET2
Former name(s):
- Lucille I (Until 2005 Dec)
- Lucille (Until 2004 Apr)
- Lady Continentale (Until 1993 Feb)
- Merc Continental (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,494 tons
Summer DWT:2,476 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ulan Bator
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gelora
© andy.ru73
MERC CONTINENTAL
© Chris Howell
GELORA
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!