ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIANNIS DIMAKIS II - IMO 5237359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:GIANNIS DIMAKIS IIAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5237359Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Moving on. This very fine oldtimer was spotted on the second last day of the honeymoon. One very very cool ship!
Click here for another shot, and here in her original state.

Tomasiakis
Vessel Identification
Name:Giannis Dimakis Ii
IMO:5237359
Former name(s):
- Mithras (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:495 tons
Summer DWT:895 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GIANNIS DIMAKIS II
© Nektarios Papadakis
Gianis Dimakis 2
© Marco Schoone
Gianis Dimakis 2
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!