ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTHA BUDDHACHART - IMO 9205562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:JUTHA BUDDHACHARTAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9205562Hits:809
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul sept.2006
Imo no 9205562
now Nordana Sophie
Higaki Zosen 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordana Sophie
IMO:9205562
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567168000
Callsign:HSCP2
Former name(s):
- Jutha Buddhachart (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,659 tons
Summer DWT:8,976 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°29’3.42” N, 103°8’49.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 315° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pwbga
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
05:00:38 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 16:00:35 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 August 5th, 20:00:37 UTCPort Kelang
2018 July 24th, 14:00:52 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:44 UTCPort Kelang
2018 June 20th, 04:00:22 UTCSingapore Pebg A
2018 June 8th, 13:00:11 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 June 5th, 05:00:13 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 June 2nd, 11:00:28 UTCPort Kelang
2018 May 21st, 16:00:11 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 April 17th, 09:00:20 UTCSingapore Pebg A
More Of This Ship
NORDANA SOPHIE
© Geir Vinnes
NORDANA SOPHIE
© Geir Vinnes
NORDANA SOPHIE
© Werapon R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!