ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTHA BUDDHACHART - IMO 9205562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:JUTHA BUDDHACHARTAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9205562Hits:993
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul sept.2006
Imo no 9205562
now Nordana Sophie
Higaki Zosen 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordana Sophie
IMO:9205562
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567168000
Callsign:HSCP2
Former name(s):
- Jutha Buddhachart (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,659 tons
Summer DWT:8,976 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’39.96” N, 104°8’10.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 83° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pwbga
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 21:00:00 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 July 24th, 13:00:00 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 July 20th, 16:00:03 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 July 18th, 12:00:44 UTCPort Kelang
2017 July 16th, 20:00:47 UTCSingapore Pebg A
2017 July 8th, 06:00:41 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 July 5th, 06:00:34 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 May 30th, 10:00:46 UTCPort Kelang
2017 May 16th, 12:00:28 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 May 14th, 06:00:56 UTCPort Kelang
More Of This Ship
NORDANA SOPHIE
© Geir Vinnes
NORDANA SOPHIE
© Geir Vinnes
NORDANA SOPHIE
© Werapon R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!