ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REEST - IMO 9234410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:REESTAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9234410Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Reest (Meppel)
IMO: 9234410
Call sign: PBDG
G.T.: 1599
LxBxDr: 88 x 11,4 x 3,7 m
Capacity: 3059m Bales/Grain
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 12,5 kn
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 2001 - Yard: Scheepswerf De Kaap BV No. 232 / Meppel - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, downstream passing in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 16/10/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Moon
IMO:9234410
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306838000
Callsign:PJDR
Former name(s):
- Reest (Until 2007 Nov 19)
- Lennard (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,300 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°35’27.6” N, 1°41’31.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 333° (332°)
Destination:
Location:St.malo
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
18:00:17 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 18:00:17 UTCSt.malo
2018 August 1st, 20:00:13 UTCNorrkoping
2018 July 28th, 17:45:00 UTCAhus
2018 July 28th, 16:00:37 UTCAahus
2018 July 25th, 12:00:55 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 20th, 20:00:25 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 16th, 10:00:37 UTCLidkoping
2018 July 7th, 12:00:14 UTCMontrose
2018 July 4th, 21:00:33 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 1st, 22:00:58 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
FRI MOON
© erwin willemse
FRI MOON
© erwin willemse
Fri Moon
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!