ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JONGLEUR - IMO 9001825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:JONGLEURAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001825Hits:508
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bound for Rendsburg's Kreishafen in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 16, 2007. IMO 9001825. Ex-ZWARTEMEER 1991, CROWN ALIZEE 2002-2007. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Jongleur
IMO:9001825
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376481000
Callsign:J8B3693
Former name(s):
- Crown Alizee (Until 2007 Jun)
- Zwartemeer (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°35’24.19” N, 1°10’37.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 221° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Gbrid
Arrival:26th May 2018
01:00:25 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:30:00 UTCTo Order
2018 May 11th, 16:00:28 UTCRuulu
2018 May 5th, 03:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 April 26th, 07:00:38 UTCSt. Malo
2018 April 18th, 07:00:53 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 April 16th, 06:00:05 UTCTallinn
2018 April 12th, 00:05:28 UTCRostok
2018 April 9th, 06:00:03 UTCKoge Via Nok
2018 April 5th, 02:00:16 UTCGbrid
2018 April 1st, 21:00:44 UTCGbips
More Of This Ship
JONGLEUR
© Brian Brady
JONGLEUR
© Gena Anfimov
JONGLEUR
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!