ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LAHN - IMO 9198458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON LAHNAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198458Hits:428
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Lahn (St. Johnís)
IMO: 9198458
Call sign: V2BG3
G.T.: 1559
LxBxDr: 83,2 x 10,9 x 4,78 m
Capacity: 2805m≥ Bales/Grain, 94 Teu
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 2001 - Yard: CSPL Ceskosloveska Plava Labska a.s.No.202 / Chvaletice - Czechia
Ex-Name: Moravia (í01-í04)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt berthed at quay RCT Verbeeke at Willebroek (Belgium) 21/10/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Lahn
IMO:9198458
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314259000
Callsign:8PUO
Former name(s):
- Moravia (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,559 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°59’47.64” N, 5°53’11.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 40° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Stavamger
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 08:00:42 UTCStavamger
2018 August 7th, 07:00:11 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 6th, 03:00:54 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 04:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 July 29th, 01:00:49 UTCJelsa
2018 July 26th, 05:00:45 UTCKarmoy Area
2018 July 18th, 00:00:18 UTCAarhus
2018 July 15th, 09:00:30 UTCPlszz
2018 July 11th, 00:00:48 UTCNoodd
More Of This Ship
Wilson Lahn
© Willem Oldenburg
Wilson Lahn
© Willem Oldenburg
Wilson Lahn
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!