ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUURHUSEN - IMO 9123245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SUURHUSENAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123245Hits:506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Suurhusen (St Johnís)
IMO: 9123245
Call sign: V2AN2
G.T.: 2805
LxBxDr: 89,77 x 13,17 x 5,67 m
Capacity: 5716m≥ Grain, 221 TEU
Number of holds: 1
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1996 - Yard: Scheepswerf Bijholt B.V. Foxhol No: 711 / Foxhol - Netherlands
Ex-Name: Saar Roma (Ď96-í96)

Upstream Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, passing Ruisbroek on her way to Grimbergen (Belgium) at sunset 22/10/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Suurhusen
IMO:9123245
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229144000
Callsign:9HA3103
Former name(s):
- Saar Roma (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,231 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’55.92” N, 25°35’40.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 45° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:9th Aug 2017
17:00:08 UTC
Last update:
9 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 12:00:25 UTCIzmir
2017 August 3rd, 01:00:42 UTCRavenna
2017 August 1st, 04:00:59 UTCChioggia
2017 July 30th, 19:00:47 UTCRavenna
2017 July 15th, 01:00:46 UTCAkcansa
2017 June 30th, 21:00:06 UTCAbu Qir
2017 June 19th, 09:00:53 UTCTarragona
2017 June 16th, 12:00:41 UTCSavona
2017 June 7th, 06:00:49 UTCSagunto
2017 June 3rd, 04:00:47 UTCTenes
More Of This Ship
Saar Roma
© Frits Olinga
SUURHUSEN S
© Tomasello Letterio
Suurhusen S
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Oct 16, 2008 00:03 (8 years ago)
Exellent photo!!! Good shot!!!

rgds
Przemek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 26, 2007 20:03 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
The evening light gives a special atmsphere, thanks that you like Gerda her shots.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Oct 26, 2007 18:08 (9 years ago)
Superb photo my friends.
Great angle.

Greetzm,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!