Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hawk - IMO 9104483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:HawkAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
17-04-05. Berthed at No1 Discharge Berth. Port Kembla.

IMO Added 9104483
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Clio Horizon (Until 2002 Aug)
- Tidal Ranger (Until 2000 Dec)
- Texas Rainbow Ii (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,122 tons
Summer DWT:45,111 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’59.09” N, 121°37’27.65” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 120° (122°)
Arrival:11th Sep 2016
03:30:07 UTC
Last update:
18 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 20th, 10:00:11 UTCPiraeus
2016 March 28th, 04:00:41 UTCDamietta
2016 March 16th, 07:30:52 UTCRu Nvs
2016 March 5th, 08:30:15 UTCFor Order
2016 March 5th, 08:30:10 UTCDneprobugskiy
2015 November 20th, 22:30:48 UTCRecalada P.stn
2015 November 20th, 22:15:27 UTCSan Lorenzo
2015 November 13th, 14:12:56 UTCSantos
2015 October 23rd, 12:00:08 UTCSantos.brazil
2015 September 30th, 02:00:26 UTCBaltiysk
More Of This Ship
© Evgeniy .
© Gena Anfimov
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 25, 2005 06:38 (11 years ago)
interesting observation jeff, she certainly has the colors, great pic also
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 25, 2005 00:43 (11 years ago)
Very nice photo. Do you know if she was ever a member of the FEDNAV fleet?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!