ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GRIMSBY - IMO 9056040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON GRIMSBYAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9056040Hits:459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Grimsby (Bridgetown)
IMO: 9056040
Call sign: 8PSB
G.T.: 2506
LxBxDr: 87,9 x 12,8 x 5,52 m
Capacity: 4620m Bales, 4650m Grain, 168 TEU
Number of holds: 1
Speed: 11 kn
Flag: Barbados
Built: 1993 - Yard: Slovenske Lodenice a.s. No. 2918 / Komarno - Slovakia
Ex-Names: Poel (96-97) > Seapride Spirit (97-98) > Express (98-05)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt berthed at quay Kemira in Willebroek (Belgium) 22/10/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Grimsby
IMO:9056040
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314193000
Callsign:8PSB
Former name(s):
- Express (Until 2005 Apr 02)
- Seapride Spirit (Until 1998 Mar)
- Poel (Until 1997 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°55’5.19” N, 6°41’8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 284° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgld
Arrival:29th May 2018
22:10:59 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 19:00:11 UTCNomon
2018 May 7th, 22:15:55 UTCTo Order
2018 May 6th, 10:00:25 UTCGbroy
2018 May 4th, 03:00:18 UTCNlams
2018 May 2nd, 21:30:18 UTCEscas > Nlrtm
2018 April 11th, 05:00:56 UTCGenoa
2018 April 10th, 19:00:45 UTCItsvn
2018 April 10th, 19:00:27 UTCSavona
2018 March 27th, 15:00:11 UTCVarberg
2018 March 24th, 16:00:27 UTCKvinesdal
More Of This Ship
WILSON GRIMSBY
© provost
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Eddie Walker
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!