ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARIN - IMO 7123514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:KARINAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7123514Hits:891
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Puerto Maritimo de Guayaquil in the mid 80ties.

Built 1971 by VEB Warnowwerft Warnemünde, Warnemünde. Yard No: 365 as "ARMATAN"
1975: HOLSTENTAL
1979: CONCORDIA FOAM
1979: HOLSTENTAL
1981: KARIN
Fate not yet known by myself.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karin
IMO:7123514
Former name(s):
- Concordia Foam (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,100 tons
Summer DWT:13,674 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOLSTENTAL
© Emmanuel.L
Karin
© StefanFoerst
Holstental
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!