ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSRUNNER - IMO 9342152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:EMSRUNNERAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9342152Hits:406
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Emsrunner (Limassol)
IMO: 9342152
Call sign: C4QN2
G.T.: 4102
LxBxDr: 106,86 x 15,2 x 5,25 m
Capacity: 279 TEU
Munber of holds: 1
Speed: 12,5 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 2006 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 670 / Hoogezand - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, discharging cargo at quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 23/10/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Elise
IMO:9342152
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210329000
Callsign:C4QN2
Former name(s):
- Emsrunner (Until 2014 Nov 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,102 tons
Summer DWT:5,499 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°28’1.8” N, 14°57’0.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 68° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina Via Nok
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
23:00:40 UTC
Last update:
19 minutes 54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 23:00:51 UTCSe Sdl
2018 July 20th, 23:00:40 UTCHamina Via Nok
2018 July 11th, 17:00:50 UTCCardiff
2018 July 4th, 15:00:59 UTCCork
2018 June 20th, 01:00:21 UTCLubeck
2018 June 16th, 01:00:20 UTCMuuga
2018 June 4th, 05:00:51 UTCIe Ork
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:16 UTCNl Dor
2018 May 14th, 21:00:39 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 11th, 00:00:20 UTCTau
More Of This Ship
KETLIN
© Malte Classens
KETLIN
© Malte Classens
EMSRUNNER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!