Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RASILL - IMO 9051997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:RASILLAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Rasill (Limassol)
IMO: 9051997
Call sign: P3PK4
G.T.: 2882
LxBxDr: 108,9 x 15,1 x 3 m
Capacity: 200 TEU
Speed: 10 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 1992
Ex-Names: Nevskiy 37 (92-92) > Mirka (92-92) > Cast Bass (92-00) > Bass (00-04)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, empty after delivering her containers to TCT at Willebroek, seen downstream in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 24/10/2007
Visit also
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Rasill (Until 2011 Mar)
- Bass (Until 2004 Nov)
- Cast Bass (Until 2000 Jul)
- Mirka (Until 1992 Jan)
- Nevskiy 37 (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,882 tons
Summer DWT:2,397 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© miraflores
© Adrian Ford
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 02, 2007 01:02 (10 years ago)
It was the first time that Gerda catch her empty, but she couldn't shot her in sunny weather conditions :-x
Thanks for your kind comment Derek.
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Nov 01, 2007 22:31 (10 years ago)
Super close up of this strange looking vessel.
I have seen her many times, but your photos of her are so much better than mine!
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 26, 2007 19:42 (10 years ago)
It's a pleaure for us to read your comment.
Thanks dear girlfriend.
Gerda & Freddy :-D
Marie-Anne on Oct 26, 2007 17:59 (10 years ago)
Very special photo you got of this regular visitor to the Antwerp area.

Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!