ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATERINA C - IMO 8031017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:KATERINA CAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8031017Hits:890
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
In the Panama Canal in the mid 80ties, owned by National Dignity Compania Naviera S.A. (Management: Comninos Brothers Shipping Co. S.A., Piraeus), Piraeus. Built 1980 as "MAYA IV" by VEB Mathias-Thesen-Werft, Wismar, Yard No. 117.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wismar
IMO:8031017
Former name(s):
- Posidonia K (Until 2002 Oct)
- Posidonia (Until 1999 Sep)
- Pella (Until 1999 Apr)
- Paloma (Until 1997 Jun)
- Pal Marinos (Until 1997 Jan)
- Marinos Ii (Until 1990 Apr)
- Tropicana (Until 1989)
- Bahiana (Until 1987)
- Katerina C (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,786 tons
Summer DWT:23,137 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Posidonia
© Tomislav Raymondi
Posidonia
© Tomislav Raymondi
BAHIANA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!