ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL YANTAI - IMO 9226516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSCL YANTAIAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226516Hits:729
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2001
Call Sign - ELZN3
IMO - 9226516
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Grt - 25.532
Dwt - 33.894
Lenght - 199.85
Breadth - 29.80
Capacity - 2.452 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 390 TEU's
Speed - 22.0 Knots
Shipowner -
Shipmanager - CSCL - China Shipping Container Line
Ex Names -
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 28/07/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Janus
IMO:9226516
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477220500
Callsign:VRMG3
Former name(s):
- Cap Stewart (Until 2010 Aug 19)
- Cscl Yantai (Until 2008 Sep)
- Jasmin (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,894 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°36’47.76” N, 6°41’26.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 207° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
17:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 04:00:07 UTCGrpir
2018 June 16th, 17:00:34 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 14th, 09:00:04 UTCFrfos
2018 June 7th, 05:00:04 UTCIlhfa
2018 June 1st, 03:00:42 UTCItgoa
2018 May 29th, 16:00:04 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 27th, 10:00:18 UTCEsalg
2018 May 22nd, 04:00:35 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 19th, 16:00:39 UTCFrfos
2018 May 10th, 09:00:45 UTCIlhfa
More Of This Ship
CINZIA A
© Salvador de la Rubia
CINZIA A
© Salvador de la Rubia
CINZIA A
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!