ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPEN & BREMER ANNA - IMO 9195389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ASPEN & BREMER ANNAAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9195389Hits:719
Photo Category: General cargo ship photos, more than one ship
Description:
Aspen (Delfzijl) > Blue ship
IMO: 9195389
Call sign: PHLN
G.T.: 2301
LxBxDr: 82, x 12,4 x 5,3 m
Capacity: 132 TEU
Number of holds: 1
Speed: 11,5 kn
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 2000 - Yard: Deawoo Mangalia Heavy Industries S.A. No.:1019 / Mangalia –Romania.
Ex-Names: Heinrich G (’00-’01) > Bärbel P. (’01-’02) > Bärbel P (’02-’06) > Bukanier (’06-’07)

Bremer Anna (Gibraltar) > Green ship
IMO: 9265665
Call sign: ZDGC2
G.T.: 3152
LxBxDr: 88,98 x 15,2 x 5,31 m
Capacity: 5795m³ Bales/Grain, 218 TEU
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Gibraltar
Built: 2003 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 625 / Hoogezand - Netherlands
Ex-Name: Anna Braren (’03-’04)

Downstream Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt passing 'Bremer Anna' Ruisbroek on her way to Wintamlock (Belgium) 25/10/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9195389
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°43’3.05” N, 13°0’21.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 60° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Sekhn
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
01:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:31 UTCGbhul
2018 September 9th, 06:00:34 UTCSeldk
2018 September 5th, 19:30:12 UTCGbhul
2018 August 25th, 10:00:06 UTCSeott
2018 August 21st, 14:05:29 UTCGbnho
2018 August 18th, 19:15:14 UTCGbhul
2018 August 17th, 01:30:22 UTCGbsho
2018 August 10th, 20:00:36 UTCSeksd
2018 August 9th, 08:30:18 UTCSekhn
2018 August 8th, 05:15:55 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
ASPEN
© seaweasel
ASPEN
© seaweasel
ASPEN
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!