ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPEN - IMO 9195389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ASPENAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195389Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Aspen (Delfzijl)
IMO: 9195389
Call sign: PHLN
G.T.: 2301
LxBxDr: 82, x 12,4 x 5,3 m
Capacity: 132 TEU
Number of holds: 1
Speed: 11,5 kn
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 2000 - Yard: Deawoo Mangalia Heavy Industries S.A. No.:1019 / Mangalia –Romania.
Ex-Names: Heinrich G (’00-’01) > Bärbel P. (’01-’02) > Bärbel P (’02-’06) > Bukanier (’06-’07)

Downstream Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt passing Ruisbroek on her way to Wintamlock (Belgium) 25/10/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Aspen
IMO:9195389
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244886000
Callsign:PHLN
Former name(s):
- Bukanier (Until 2007 Sep)
- Barbel P (Until 2006 Apr 13)
- Heinrich G (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,159 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’43.48” N, 0°12’42.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 105° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Gbsho
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
19:00:53 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:31 UTCGbhul
2018 September 9th, 06:00:34 UTCSeldk
2018 September 5th, 19:30:12 UTCGbhul
2018 August 25th, 10:00:06 UTCSeott
2018 August 21st, 14:05:29 UTCGbnho
2018 August 18th, 19:15:14 UTCGbhul
2018 August 17th, 01:30:22 UTCGbsho
2018 August 10th, 20:00:36 UTCSeksd
2018 August 9th, 08:30:18 UTCSekhn
2018 August 8th, 05:15:55 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
ASPEN
© seaweasel
ASPEN
© seaweasel
ASPEN
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Nov 01, 2007 22:29 (10 years ago)
Great close up and a nice series of photos
regards
Derek
Michael Brakhage on Oct 29, 2007 18:35 (10 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,
nice close-up shots. Thanks for sharing.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 27, 2007 15:56 (10 years ago)
With pleasure done Marie-Anne.
Greetz,
Gerda & Freddy :-D
Marie-Anne on Oct 27, 2007 15:23 (10 years ago)
Thanks for that up-dat Frederik and Greda.
I think they will start in the beginning of 2008.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 27, 2007 15:20 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Oh that one, the writer Pieter Aspe, the second seriers adapt for the screen of his books Aspe are here now on on television (VTM).
We hope that you can see them very soon in Holland, there are a few editions with great harbour action shots. :-)
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Oct 27, 2007 07:33 (10 years ago)
No, not about the ship, but there was a belgium serie called Aspen. The gave it on dutch television last winter.

Greet,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 26, 2007 19:28 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Thank for your nice words, but have we missed something about this ship on tv?
Greetz,
Gerda & Freddy :-D
Marie-Anne on Oct 26, 2007 17:55 (10 years ago)
Very nice serie of photos of this Aspen.
I always watch this great serie on television.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!