ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DARYA CHAND - IMO 7612230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:DARYA CHANDAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:July 01, 1987IMO:7612230Hits:1,821
Location:St Lawrence Seaway, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
DARYA CHAND in St Lawrence Seaway July 1987.

Former names:
BONANZA 1977 - 1979
ITEL BONANZA 1979 - 1980
BONANZA 1980 - 1986

Subsequent names:
ELEVIT 1990 - 2001
MARGIE 2001 - 2005
ALISON 2005 - 2008
LUCKY SAFE 2008 - 2010

Built by Sumitomo - Oppama, Japan 1977.
Broken up in China 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Safe
IMO:7612230
Former name(s):
- Alison (Until 2008 Jul)
- Margie (Until 2005 Oct)
- Elevit (Until 2001 Dec)
- Darya Chand (Until 1990 Oct)
- Itel Bonanza (Until 1980)
- Bonanza (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,683 tons
Summer DWT:27,494 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELEVIT
© Patrick Hill
DARYA CHAND
© Mike Griffiths
Margie
© Matt Ruscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!