ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUILOBA - IMO 9348625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:RUILOBAAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9348625Hits:541
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bilbao Port (Basque Country)2007/10/26
IMO number : 9348625
Name of ship : RUILOBA
Call Sign : EBWJ
Gross tonnage : 13992
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Spain
Vessel Identification
Name:Veronica B
IMO:9348625
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255803950
Callsign:CQNP
Former name(s):
- Ruiloba (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,016 tons
Summer DWT:18,091 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’23.75” N, 15°25’27.13” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:6th Jul 2017
05:00:19 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 6th, 05:00:24 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 5th, 18:00:33 UTCTenerife
2017 July 3rd, 13:00:48 UTCLisboa
2017 June 24th, 06:00:41 UTCLanzarote(arrecife)
2017 June 22nd, 06:00:04 UTCSc Tenerife
2017 June 19th, 18:00:30 UTCLisboa
2017 June 15th, 16:00:38 UTCBilbao
2017 June 8th, 15:30:46 UTCLisboa
2017 June 8th, 06:00:31 UTCS/c De Tenerife
2017 June 4th, 06:00:32 UTCVillagarcia
More Of This Ship
VERONICA B.
© Patalavaca
VERONICA B.
© Patalavaca
Veronica B
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!