ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL FIDUCIA - IMO 9308027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:ITAL FIDUCIAAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9308027Hits:431
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In port of Koper. October.26.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Fiducia
IMO:9308027
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003104
Callsign:V7KX5
Former name(s):
- Moni Rickmers (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,483 tons
Summer DWT:42,806 tons
Length:239 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°33’27.29” N, 79°46’58.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.9kts, 31° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanillo .
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
05:30:03 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 05:30:03 UTCManzanillo .
2018 July 6th, 10:00:01 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 4th, 16:00:19 UTCAltamira
2018 July 2nd, 01:00:59 UTCHouston
2018 June 7th, 17:30:13 UTCSantos
2018 May 15th, 13:00:03 UTCManaus
2018 May 6th, 06:00:22 UTCManzanillo .
2018 May 4th, 17:00:54 UTCCartagena
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:19 UTCKingston
2018 April 25th, 16:00:33 UTCAltamira
More Of This Ship
MONI RICKMERS
© martin klingsick
ITAL FIDUCIA
© Godra
ITAL FIDUCIA
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!