ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RENUAR - IMO 9042221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:RENUARAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9042221Hits:542
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Lieu: Québec Rivière St-Charles 53 QC Canada 2007/10/26 Année de construction 1993 Port d'enregistrement Panama
Nationalité PANAMA
Nom antérieur Panacea
Vessel Identification
Name:Renuar
IMO:9042221
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371067000
Callsign:3EBD2
Former name(s):
- Hai Kang (Until 2005 Apr)
- Panacea (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,520 tons
Summer DWT:70,156 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Renuar
© foggy
HAI KANG
© Rogério Cordeiro
RENUAR
© E. Vroom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!