ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA RATNA - IMO 7330478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:KOTA RATNAAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7330478Hits:1,262
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Singapore 1995.
Built 1974 by Helsingør Værft A/S, Helsingør, Yard No: 403 as DOLLY SKOU.
1984: KOTA RATNA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Gri San 8
IMO:7330478
Former name(s):
- Kyongamsan (Until 2000)
- Sinhung 2 (Until 1998)
- Hainam (Until 1997)
- Kota Ratna (Until 1996)
- Dolly Skou (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,826 tons
Summer DWT:14,225 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOLLY SKOU
© raether
DOLLY SKOU
© raether
DOLLY SKOU
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!