ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARLINKA - IMO 7916492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CARLINKAAdded:Apr 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:7916492Hits:687
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
CARLINKA seen near Savona in 1983,Minami Nippon Usuki built 1981,in 2004 named ADITYA VIJAY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jussara
IMO:7916492
Former name(s):
- Aditya Vijay (Until 2004 Jul)
- Spica (Until 1989 Oct)
- Carlinka (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,899 tons
Summer DWT:29,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARLINKA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!