ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRIO - IMO 8400579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CRIOAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8400579Hits:593
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Crio am 24.6.97 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1984
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sasebo 333
ex-Namen: Lake Suwa, Elegant C., Handy Samurai
Länge: 148m
Breite: 23.1m
Tragfähigkeit: 19483 Tonnen
Vermessung: 11356 GT
Flagge: Malta
Heimathafen: Valletta
Verbleib: heute als Tabernacle Prince
Scan from old Dia
Vessel Identification
Name:Tabernacle Prince
IMO:8400579
Flag:Sri Lanka
MMSI:417222299
Callsign:4RAL
Former name(s):
- Crio (Until 2003 Oct)
- Handy Samurai (Until 1990 Apr)
- Lake Suwa (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,276 tons
Summer DWT:18,520 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Colombo
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRIO
© Frits Olinga
CRIO
© Frits Olinga
CRIO
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!