Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maria G.O. - IMO 9294109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Maria G.O.Added:Oct 08, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
17-04-05. Berthed at Coal Berth 2. Port Kembla.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Maria G.o. (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,485 tons
Summer DWT:74,477 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°41’6.8” N, 141°53’37.58” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 86° (86°)
Location:Us Kam
Arrival:31st Mar 2018
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 31st, 10:00:15 UTCUs Kam
2018 February 19th, 18:00:19 UTCKr Yos
2018 January 31st, 23:00:13 UTCUs Kam
2017 December 27th, 14:00:27 UTCCn Nantong
2017 December 8th, 03:00:06 UTCKwinana,aus
2017 October 13th, 12:31:15 UTCCasablanca
2017 October 13th, 07:00:39 UTCShanghai
2017 September 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCBusan S Korea
2017 August 22nd, 05:00:43 UTCNingbo
2017 May 16th, 18:00:48 UTCSingapore Pebgc
More Of This Ship
© Husni
© miraflores
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!