ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS MULHACEN - IMO 9414137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:X-PRESS MULHACENAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:October 26, 2007IMO:9414137Hits:418
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 26/10/2007.
Call Sign : 2AEG3
MMSI : 235058928
Gross tonnage : 7.170, DWT : 8.508
Year of build : 2007
Flag : United Kingdom
Dimensions : 132,70 x 19,20 x 7,65 m
TEU : 704, Reefer points : 116
Main engine : MaK 7M43C _ Bhp.: 8.565, Kw.: 6.300, Service speed : 17 Kn
Shipbuilder : Yangfan Group Co Ltd - Zhoushan ZJ (CHN). Yard No. 2040
Name of ship : X-PRESS MULHACEN, 2007/09.
Former names : K-Wave, 2007/07.
Later names : K-Wave, 2009/03. MAX MARS, 2015/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:K Wave
IMO:9414137
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235058928
Callsign:2AEG3
Former name(s):
- X Press Mulhacen (Until 2009 Mar)
- K Wave (Until 2007 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,170 tons
Summer DWT:8,508 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’32.42” N, 8°45’56.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 258° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Cas > Nl Rtm
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
21:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 21:00:49 UTCMa Cas > Nl Rtm
2017 December 10th, 20:00:05 UTCPt Lei > Es Huv
2017 December 8th, 18:00:41 UTCNl Rtm > Pt Lei
2017 December 4th, 02:00:22 UTCMa Cas > Nl Rtm
2017 November 27th, 07:00:59 UTCEs Lpa > Es Car
2017 November 23rd, 19:00:04 UTCEs Sct > Es Lpa
2017 November 23rd, 07:00:15 UTCEs Svq > Es Sct
2017 June 8th, 20:00:54 UTCTn Biz > Mt Vlt
2017 June 8th, 20:00:16 UTCMalta Opl
2017 June 4th, 15:00:20 UTCTn Sfx > Tn Biz
More Of This Ship
Max Mars
© Hannes van Rijn
MAX MARS
© Emmanuel.L
K-WAVE
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!