ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PILAR - IMO 8124400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC PILARAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:October 26, 2007IMO:8124400Hits:527
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Just berthed at MSC terminal after shifting from Marvalsa terminal, Valencia Port on 26/10/2007.
Call Sign : H8ZC
MMSI : 357718000
Gross tonnage : 30.751, DWT : 30.458
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 189,01 x 32,21 x 11,42 m
TEU : 1.810, Reefer points : 180
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 7RLB66 _ Bhp.: 13.810, Kw.: 10.157, Speed : 17,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Chantiers de l'Atlantique - St-Nazaire (FRA). Yard No. G28
Name of ship : MSC PILAR, 2004/09.
Former names : Yolande Delmas, 1984. Deppe Texas, 1995/01. Nedlloyd Pernambuco, 1995/12. Argolikos, 1997. MSC Bogota, 1998. Morgane Delmas, 2001/06. Argolikos, 1997. Rigena, 2003/12.
Broken Up since 28/06/2010 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 13.169
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 4.780.347
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Pilar
IMO:8124400
Former name(s):
- Rigena (Until 2004 Sep)
- Argolikos (Until 2003 Dec)
- Morgane Delmas (Until 2003 Jan)
- Msc Bogota (Until 2001 Jun)
- Argolikos (Until 1998)
- Nedlloyd Pernambuco (Until 1997)
- Deppe Texas (Until 1995 Dec)
- Yolande Delmas (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,751 tons
Summer DWT:30,458 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YOLANDE DELMAS
© Joerg Seyler
MSC PILAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
YOLANDE DELMAS
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Oct 26, 2007 23:03 (9 years ago)
Excellent bright photo. Called once in the Baltic area too.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!