ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONFIANZA - IMO 9246542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:CONFIANZAAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:April 14, 2007IMO:9246542Hits:590
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship CONFIANZA passing Nordhafen Kiel/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 14.04.2007 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 9246542 | Call Sign: V2BW9 | Class.: GL | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St. John’s |
GT 9.962 | NT 6.006 | dwt 11.424 | TEU 868 |
Loa 134,44m | Lpp 125,08 m | Br. 22,50 m | Draught 8,70 m | Depth 11,30 m |
Engine: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG, Typ MaK 9 M 43 – 8.400 kW | 18,50kn |
Yard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg – Yard-No. 1141 | Keellaying 15.12.2000– Launching 09.02.2004 - Completion 26.03.2004 |
Owner: Confianza Shipping Co. Ltd. | Manager: Foroohari Schiffahrts KG, Stade|
Former names:
WEC VERMEER (09/2009-xxxx)
CONFIANZA (04/2007-09/2009)
MIRIAM BORCHARD (03/2004-04/2007)
CONFIANZA (2004-2004) launched as
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Confianza
IMO:9246542
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805603
Callsign:CQFB
Former name(s):
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2012 May)
- Confianza (Until 2009 Oct)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2007 Apr)
- Confianza (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’24.6” N, 23°35’6.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 66° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar>grpir
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
02:00:54 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:30:08 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 December 13th, 02:00:54 UTCMtmar>grpir
2017 December 10th, 13:00:49 UTCItaoi>mtmar
2017 December 6th, 06:00:43 UTCHrrjk>sikop
2017 November 23rd, 15:00:39 UTCGrpir>grskg
2017 November 22nd, 04:00:57 UTCMtmar>grpir
2017 November 14th, 18:00:26 UTCItran>mtmar
2017 November 11th, 23:59:38 UTCItvce>itran
2017 November 10th, 11:00:40 UTCSikop>itvce
2017 November 9th, 20:30:33 UTCHrrjk>sikop
More Of This Ship
Max Limit
© Aljaz Hrvatin
Max Limit
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MAX LIMIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!